Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

Joseph Castelli

High School Principal

Hilarie Blum

Curriculum
High School Assist Principal

Julian Gutierrez Quintero

Discipline
High School Assist Principal

Brandy Meadows

High School Assist Principal

Jennifer Robinson

ESE Assistant Principal

School Counselors

Samantha Hepburn

9th grade, last names I - Z
Certified School Counselor

Caryn Hubbs

12th grade
Certified School Counselor

Jewel Johnson

9th grade - last names A - H
Cert Sch Counseling Director

Cassandra Lundy

10th grade
Certified School Counselor

Allen Thomas

11th grade
Certified School Counselor

Office Staff

Michele Campbell

Deans Office Clerk
Office Specialist I

Carrie Hagan

HR
Office Specialist III

Rachael Hull

Data Clerk
Office Specialist II

Janice Isaac

Attendance Clerk
Office Specialist II

Brenda Jenkins

Principal's Secretary
Office Specialist III

Maquisha McCoy

Special Service/ESE Clerk
Charter School-Support Persnl

Paul Morrison

Front Desk
Office Specialist I

Jill Rogers

Activities Director
Office Specialist III

Catherine Spence

Student Services Clerk
Office Specialist I

Emily Venezia

Registrar
Office Specialist II

Teachers

Terrance Anthony

Athletic Director

Desiree Ascevich

Core Teacher

Damon Barrs

Teacher on Assign, Sch Based

Denise Blumberg

ESE Teacher

Atiya Bottom-Towns

Core Teacher

Lynn Boutwell

Core Teacher

Anita Bray

ESE Teacher

Jonathan Brown

ESE Teacher

Rachelle Brown-Thomas

Paraprofessional 4, E/BD

Alexis Bruckner

Core Teacher

Helena Carey

Core Teacher

Steven Clem

Core Teacher

Michael Cole

Non-Core Teacher

Gina Colubiale

Non-Core Teacher

Mark Convoy

Core Teacher

Alec DeWeese

ESE Teacher

Kimberly Dodd

Core Teacher

Gregory Dukes

Non-Core Teacher

Bryan Elliott

ESE Teacher

Christopher Fricke

Non-Core Teacher

Vita Gaines

Core Teacher

Diana Garland

Core Teacher

Russell Garthwaite

ROTC Teacher

Ella Godbee

Teacher, Academic Intervention

Stephen Gold

Core Teacher

Jennifer Gurdian

ESE Teacher

James Harden

Non-Core Teacher

Jeffrey Harris

ESE Teacher

William Hilburn

Core Teacher

Susan Holbrook

Core Teacher

Gerald Horton

Non-Core Teacher

Jennifer Horton

Core Teacher

James Hudson

ESE Teacher

Carolyn Hunt

Core Teacher

Glenn Ingerman

Non-Core Teacher

Brandi Jelks Brooks

Charter School Substitute

Cedarrian Johnson

Non-Employee - Student Interns

NaKia Jones

Non-Core Teacher

Christopher Kaiser

Core Teacher

Tamar Keshishian

Teacher, eLrn/Virtual Lrn Lab

Phillip King

Charter School-Instruction

Susan Lewis

Non-Core Teacher

Troy Logan

ESE Teacher

Susana Mandell

Biomedical Sciences ASIM Director Science Olympiad Coach HOSA Co-Sponsor
Core Teacher

Cheryl Manning

Core Teacher

Dawn McKibbin

Core Teacher

Michael Miglioranzi

ROTC Teacher

Steve Minciulescu

Core Teacher

Patrick Monahan

Core Teacher

Kelsey Moskovits

Core Teacher

Arthur Mountcastle

ESE Teacher

Natasha Nelson

ESE Teacher

Martha Nixon

Core Teacher

Joseph Oliver

TV Production/Digitial Design
Non-Core Teacher

Karina Ortiz

Core Teacher

Stella Ott

Non-Core Teacher

Tomari Parks

Core Teacher

Nora Patey

Non-Core Teacher

Kamisha Payne

Teacher, Academic Intervention

James Pinyan

Core Teacher

Glenna Redden

Core Teacher

Paul Reed

Sub Teacher

Mabel Reid

Core Teacher

Amber Reininger

Non-Core Teacher

Darell Roberts

ESE Teacher

Franki Saulsby

Core Teacher

Lisa Sedacca

Core Teacher

Matthew Shuss

Core Teacher

Ashley Simpson

Core Teacher

Ethan Simpson

ESE Teacher

Harrington Smith

Actv Suppl Pay Only-Athletics

Stephen Smith

Actv Suppl Pay Only-Athletics

Hannah Stafford

Academic Coach

Aisha Stinson

Core Teacher
Josie Stumpf

Josie Stumpf

Media, DLTL, DSC Textbooks, Book Club
Media Teacher

Tamela Thompson

Core Teacher

Soraya Valle

Core Teacher

Carrie Van Tol

Non-Core Teacher

Kallie Walker

Mainland Collegiate Institute Program Coordinator
Non-Core Teacher

Tristan Wallace

ESE Teacher

Evelyn Watkins

Core Teacher

Arthur Westbrook

ESE Teacher

Michelle Wise

Non-Core Teacher

Etsuko Woodbury

Japanese Club Advisor
Core Teacher

Support Staff

Kristin Bastian

Paraprofessional 3, ESOL

Stacy Beckton

Paraprofessional 4, E/BD

Lawrence Carr

School Safety Monitor

Samantha Davis

Paraprofessional 4,VE Modified

Jenece Giddens

School Safety Monitor

Aaron Mallory

ESE Teacher

Alvin Mallory

School Safety Monitor

Carmela Norman

SWC Assistant

Daniel Peralta

Non-Employee-SRO/Safety

Raquel Rivero

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Trisha Scheuerman

Sub Paraprofessional

Patricia Scott

Clinic Assistant, School-based