Staff Listing

Administration   |   Leadership Team   |   Support Staff   |   All Staff Listing

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T V W Z

A

Photo of Mr. Terrance Anthony
Graduation Assurance
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54271 Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70339

B

Photo of Mr. Ryan Barbarow
Culinary Instructor and Academy Director Academy of Hospitality and Culinary Arts
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54269 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 70339
Image Coming Soon
ESE Paraprofessional ESE Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70328
Photo of Mr. Odit Bhola
Geometry and Liberal Arts Math Instructor
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70275
Photo of Mr. Jeffrey Bishop
Health Science Foundations and Medical Skills Swim CoachCareer and Technical Education
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70339
Photo of Ms. Denise Blumberg
ESE Support Facilitator
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54350* Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70241
Photo of Ms. Sherona Bohac
ESE Clerk Support Staff
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 54230
Photo of Ms. Lynn Boutwell
Environmental Science
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70278
Photo of Mr. Aubrey Brant
CTE Instructor – Criminal Justice Operations
Photo of Ms. Anita Bray
ESE Instructor
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54319 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70242
Photo of Ms. Marilyn Brisell
Business Manager Support Staff
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54295 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70230
Photo of Ms. Denise Brown
Registrar Support Staff
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54300 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70356
Photo of Mr. Jonathan Brown
ESE Instructor
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54354* Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70270
Image Coming Soon
ESE Paraprofessional ESE Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 70332
Photo of Mr. Jay (Michael) Burton
Sports Marketing and Sports Administration Instructor Sports Science AcademyHead Baseball Coach
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54244 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70279
Photo of Ms. Kallie Butler
CTE Instructor – Medical Skills and Athletic Training Sports Science Academy
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54260 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70312

C

Photo of Ms. Helena Carey
Algebra 2 Instructor Math Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 70367
Photo of Mr. Robert Cherry
Certified School Counselor 9th Grade CounselorStudent Services
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54273 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70218
Photo of Michael Cicchetti
Digital Video Instructor Academy of Communications and Multimedia TechnologyCareer and Technical Education
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x79921
Photo of Ms. Ashley Clark
English 3 Instructor
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70318
Photo of Mr. Steven Clem
Geometry Instructor
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70352
Photo of Ms. Gayanne Clifford
ESE Instructor
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54340 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70281
Photo of Ms. Karen Cochran
ESE Paraprofessional
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70257
Photo of Mr. Michael Cole
Physical Education Instructor Boys Soccer Coach
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54266 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70271
Photo of Mrs. Elizabeth Conquest
Biology Instructor
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70344
Photo of Ms. Bree Corbitt
Front Desk Clerk Support Staff
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54200 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x77137
Photo of Ms. Linda Cornett
Teacher, French Foreign Language
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70348
Photo of Mr. Richard Crow
Algebra I and Liberal Arts Math Instructor
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70268
Photo of Ms. Tammy Crow
Intensive Reading Instructor ELA Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70282
Photo of Ms. Bethany Curia
English 2 Instructor ELA Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70342

D

Photo of Ms. Kristine Daidola
Curriculum, Testing & Inventory Office Support Staff
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54216 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70326
Photo of Ms. Samantha Davis
ESE Paraprofessional
Photo of Mr. Alec Deweese
ESE Support Facilitator
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 54320 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70283
Photo of Ms. Kimberly Dodd
Calculus Instructor
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70284
Photo of Mr. Gregory Dukes
Band Director Academy of Performing Arts
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54306 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70316
Photo of Ms. Georgia Durham
Engineering Instructor Academy of Design and Manufacturing TechnologyCareer and Technical Education
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70365
Photo of Ms. Hope Dutton
ESE IEP Facilitator ESE Department
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54281 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 v70285

E

Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70347
Photo of Mrs. Cynthia Erickson
Trigonometry, AP Statistics, and Analysis of Functions Instructor Math Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70280

F

Photo of Mr. Michael Francis
Algebra 2 Instructor Math Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70286

G

Photo of Ms. Karen Gaines
English 1 Instructor ELA Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70287
Photo of Ms. Vita Gaines
Algebra 1 and AP Research Math Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70288
Photo of Ms. Lisandra Garay Cotto
Bookkeeper, Internal & County Support Staff
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 54228 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70330
Photo of Ms. Tara Gardner
Photography, and Yearbook Instructor Academy of Communications and Multimedia TechnologyCareer and Technical Education
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54349 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70289
Photo of Ms. Diana Garland
English 2 Instructor ELA Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 70319
Photo of Mr. Charles (Don) Garner
AVID and Credit Retrival Boys Golf CoachGraduation Assurance
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54210 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70290
Photo of Ms. Sandra Garner
Physical Education Instructor PE Department
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 54264 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70291
Photo of Mr. Russell Garthwaite
JROTC Instructor Public Service AcademyCareer and Technical Education
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54338 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70292
Photo of Ms. Iracema Gavilanes-O’Brien
Spanish Language Instructor Foreign Language Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70261
Photo of Mr. Joe Giddens
Physical Education Instructor PE Department
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54327 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70293
Photo of Mrs. Ella Godbee
Reading Coach Graduation Assurance
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54284 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70243
Photo of Ms. Nikki Golub
Digital Media Instructor and ACMT Co-Director Academy of Communications and Multimedia TechnologyCareer and Technical Education
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54316 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70239
Photo of Ms. Jeni Groot-Begnaud
Intensive Reading Instructor ELA Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70366
Photo of Mr. Julian Gutierrez Quintero
Algebra 1 and Liberal Arts Math Instructor Math Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70324

H

Photo of Mr. Arin Hankerd
Physical Education Instructor PE Department
Photo of Mr. James Harden
Physical Education Instructor Girls Soccer CoachPE Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70269
Photo of Mr. Joshua Hatcher
US History Instructor Social Studies Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70351
Photo of Ms. Rabia Hatoum
Biology Instructor Science Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70368
Photo of Ms. Samantha Hepburn
Certified School Counselor 12th Grade CounselorStudent Services
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54307 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70236
Photo of Mr. William “Drew” Hilburn
Physics Instructor Science Department
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54273 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70226
Photo of Ms. Susan Holbrook
English 4 and AP English ELA Department
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54325 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70244
Photo of Mr. Cody Holland
American Sign Language Foreign Language Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70317
Photo of Mr. Kenneth Holman
ESE Support Facilitator Math Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70294
Photo of Mr. James Hudson
ESE Support Facilitator Math Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70258
Photo of Dr. Carolyn Hunt
Intensive Reading Instructor ELA Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 70337
Image Coming Soon
Principal Administration
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54222

I

Photo of Ms. Elizabeth Ishee
Biology Instructor Science Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70227

J

Photo of Ms. Lucinda Jacobs
Attendance Office Support Staff
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54308/54305 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70259
Photo of Mrs. Hope Jallah
English 3 Instructor ELA Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70340
Photo of Ms. Brenda Jenkins
Principal’s Secretary Support Staff
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54222 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70231

K

Photo of Mr. Dakota Kalis
American Sign Language Foreign Language Department
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70360
Photo of Ms. Arlene Keesee
English 4 Instructor ELA Department
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70320
Photo of Mr. Al Kelleher
Teacher on Assignment Girls Soccer Coach
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54276 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70588
Image Coming Soon
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70255

L

Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70323
Image Coming Soon
Assistant Principal Administration
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54208 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70229
Photo of Ms. Nicole Lenge
Information Technology Instructor
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70385
Photo of Ms. Emely Lockerman
Dean’s Office Clerk Support Staff
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54240 Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x77157
Photo of Mr. Troy Logan
ESE Support Facilitator Boy’s Cross Country CoachGraduation Assurance
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54353 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70295
Photo of Ms. Kristie Long
Mind, Body, Spirit
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70296
Image Coming Soon
ESE Teacher
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70346
Photo of Mr. Daniel Luby
Mind, Body, Spirit
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70297

M

Photo of Ms. Susana Mandell
Biomedical Technology Instructor Mind, Body, Spirit
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 54293 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70228
Photo of Dr. Cheryl Manning
Graduation Assurance
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54324 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70299
Photo of Mr. Mike Marron
DrawingAcademy of Unified Arts
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54272 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70327
Image Coming Soon
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70272
Image Coming Soon
Assistant Principal – Data Administration
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54218 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70221
Photo of Ms. Mary McCoy
Mind, Body, Spirit
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54270
Image Coming Soon
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70350
Photo of Ms. Judy McDaniels
At Your Service
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70300
Photo of Mr. Gary Meadows
Teacher on Assignment
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70223
Photo of Mr. Michael Miglioranzi
Military Instructor At Your Service
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54337 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70301
Image Coming Soon
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70390
Photo of Mr. Steve Minciulescu
At Your Service
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70302
Photo of Mr. Patrick Monahan
Athletic Director Mind, Body, Spirit
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54335 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70303
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70325
Photo of Mr. Arthur Mountcastle
Girls Cross Country CoachAt Your Service
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70304

N

Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54317 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70264
Image Coming Soon
School Way Cafe Manager
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54599

O

Photo of Ms. Nydia Osteen
Language Flagship Program Instrcutor At Your Service
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54283 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70233
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54267 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70335

P

Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70357
Photo of Ms. Aubrey Paulson
High Tech High
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70305
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54263
Image Coming Soon
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54359 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70376
Photo of Mr. James Pinyan
At Your Service
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54260 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70263
Image Coming Soon
Assistant Principal – ESE Administration
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54242

Q

Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70322

R

Photo of Mr. Tim Rades
Robotics and Physics Instructor Academy of Design and Manufacturing Technology
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70265
Image Coming Soon
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54292 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70331
Photo of Ms. Glenna Redden
Girls Golf Coach
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70262
Photo of Mr. Paul Reed
Teacher, Game and Simulation Academy of Computer Science
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54343 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70334
Image Coming Soon
Photo of Ms. Belinda Robinson
Data Office Support Staff
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54220 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54220
Photo of Ms. Jill Rogers
Activities Office Support Staff
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54311 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70232
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54275 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70306
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70321

S

Photo of Ms. Mary Sawyer
High Tech High
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70307
Photo of Mr. Clifford Scarborough
CTE Facilitator and IT Instructor ACS Academy Director
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54282 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70103
Photo of Ms. Trisha Scheuerman
Student Services and Parent Liaison Student Services
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54348 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70355
Image Coming Soon
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54598
Image Coming Soon
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70370
Photo of Mr. Adam Sharick
Teacher, Programming Academy of Computer Science
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70336
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70363
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70345
Photo of Mr. Todd Sisco
Transitions Academies
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54294 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70249
Photo of Ms. Haleigh Smith
Social Studies Instructor
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70329
Photo of Mr. Rodney Smith
Teacher on Assignment
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54347
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70364
Image Coming Soon
Assistant Principal – Safety and Security Administration
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54278 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70349
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54358 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70225
Photo of Mr. Danny Stein
ESE Support Facilitator
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70251 Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54356

T

Photo of Ms. Tamela Thompson
High Tech High
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70310

V

Photo of Ms. Lauren Valle
Volleyball CoachMind, Body, Spirit
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70311
Image Coming Soon
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70354
Photo of Ms. Margaret Vargas
Certified School Counselor 10th Grade CounselorStudent Services
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54313 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70358

W

Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54325 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70315
Photo of Ms. Shelly Warren
Performing Arts Insructor Mind, Body, Spirit
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54355 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70298
Photo of Mr. Arthur Westbrook
Girls Basketball CoachAt Your Service
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54292 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70252
Photo of Ms. Brooke Wilson
Teacher on Assignment
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54332 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70253
Photo of Mr. Scott Wilson
Teacher on Assignment
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54279/54321 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70238
Photo of Mrs. Darlette Winck-Hall
Certified School Counseling Director Student Services
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54315 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70224
Photo of Ms. Michelle Wise
Mind, Body, Spirit
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54344 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70314
Photo of Ms. Etusko Woodbury
Language Flagship Program Instructor At Your Service
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70234
Photo of Ms. Gina Wooleyhan
Teacher, Culinary Arts
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54268 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70353
Photo of Mr. Jack Wright
Teacher, Chorus
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54286 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x70207

Z

Image Coming Soon
Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54265
Photo of Ms. Marie Zornes
Student Services Clerk Support Staff
Desk Phone: (386) 258-4665 x54226 Teams Phone: (386) 258-4665 x77189